Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd Privacy Statement

Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd is subject to the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principals. This Policy sets out how we are to collect, hold and the use of personal information from individuals during the conduct of our business. We take this task very seriously.

PROTECTING PERSONAL INFORMATION

All personal information obtained form individuals as a result of conducting our business will be protected as an essential part of the strong relationship we have with our clients. Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd will only use or disclose this information in accordance with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principals.

INFORMATION THAT ICEMAN ENTERPRISES PTY LTD HOLDS

In the course of our business operations, Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd collects personal information, excluding “sensitive information”. Personal information may be obtained from details provided to us by clients or obtained from a variety of resources as permitted by the Privacy Act.

Personal information could also include an individual’s name, address, contact details, birth date, occupation and employment details.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd will use information to:

*Provide professional services to clients, including those associated with the location of missing individuals.

*Manage its internal business operations on a daily basis.

Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd will only disclose information for the purpose of which it was obtained and within the confines of the provisions of the Privacy Act. Where appropriate, information will only be disclosed after obtaining the necessary consent from that individual. Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd may also be required to disclose personal information where the law requires such disclosure.

SECURITY OF PERSONAL INFORMATION

Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd will take all reasonable steps to ensure the security of all personal information that it obtains and holds, regardless of the form in which that information is held. This will include taking all reasonable steps to prevent the misuse or loss of this information, or the unauthorised disclosure, access to, or any modification of this information.

If the information is held in electronic form, access will be controlled by user logins and passwords and the restriction of access can only be by persons who need to have that access in the course of business activities.

RIGHT OF ACCESS BY THE INDIVIDUAL

Any individual person has the right to request access to their information that Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd holds about that individual. This access will be refused where Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd can not be certain that the individual requesting this information is the individual concerned, or any other person who is authorised to make that request on the individual’s behalf.

Any person can request Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd make modifications or correct personal information that the individual believes may be incorrect.

Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd can refuse to provide access to personal information where the Privacy Act allows us to do so.

PRIVACY REPRESENTATIVE

Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd Privacy Representative is the Privacy Manager. Any queries, concerns or complaints about this company’s Privacy Policy or the practices relating to the Privacy of Personal information should be addressed as follows:

For further information regarding individual’s privacy please refer to the National Privacy Principals as set out in the Privacy Act 1988 (as amended).

The Privacy Manager

Iceman Enterprises Pty Ltd

PO BOX 2259 NERANG BC QLD 4211

Phone : (07) 5563 0020

E-mail: admin@ausrn.com.au